Rosehips seedless (75g)

$6.75

4 in stock

Rosehips (Rosa canina) (75g)

Latin name: Hibiscus sabdariffa, Rosa canina

Common name: Rose mallow, Bombycidendron, Bombycodendron, Brockmania, Pariti, Wilhelminia

The rose hip, also called the rose haw, is actually the fruit of the rose. These fruits are one of the most concentrated sources of vitamin C available.

Description: Hibiscus is a genus of flowering plants in the mallow family, Malvaceae. The genus is quite large, comprising several hundred species that are

native to warm-temperate, subtropical and tropical regions throughout the world. Member species are renowned for their large, showy flowers and are commonly

known simply as hibiscus. The genus includes both annual and perennial herbaceous plants, as well as woody shrubs and small trees.

Medicinal Part: Flower

Weight 83 g
Dimensions 8 × 5 × 0.78 in
>